Governor’s Award Letters

2021

Comcast – Colbert County

Comcast – Mobile County

Coosa Valley Technologies, Inc. – Coosa Valley Revitalization Plan SD-1

Covington Electric Cooperative – CEC FTTH Project RL-1

Cyber Broadband, Inc. – Bremen & Cold Springs

Cyber Broadband, Inc. – Grandview Logan West Cullman

Cyber Broadband, Inc. – Simpson Shores & Cold Springs Rroad

E Footprints – Perry County, Alabama

Farmers Telecommunications Corp. – Dutton

Farmers Telecommunications Corp. – Lookout Mountain

Hurricane Wi-Fi, LLC – Perdido, Alabama

Hurricane Wi-Fi, LLC – Rabun, Alabama

JTM Broadband, LLC – Lauderdale County Phase 2

Mediacom Southeast, LLC – Hale County CBRS Phase 1

Point Broadband Fiber Holding, LLC – Macon County

Point Broadband Fiber Holding, LLC – Overlook

Point Broadband Fiber Holding, LLC – Spring Villa

Point Broadband Fiber Holding, LLC – Waverly

Roanoke Telephone Company, Inc. – Chambers County

Spectrum – Autauga County

Spectrum – Blount County

Spectrum – Jefferson County

Spectrum – Marshall County

Spectrum – Tallapoosa County

Spectrum – Tuscaloosa County

Spectrum – Walker County

Tombigbee Electric Cooperative, Inc. – Hodges

Tombigbee Electric Cooperative, Inc. – Northeast Franklin County

Tombigbee Electric Cooperative, Inc. – Southeast Franklin County

Tombigbee Electric Cooperative, Inc. – Spruce Pine

Tombigbee Electric Cooperative, Inc. – Vina

Troy Cablevision, Inc. – Southeast Alabama Project #6

Troy Cablevision, Inc. – Southeast Alabama Project #8

Windstream Alabama, LLC – Camp Hill

Windstream Alabama, LLC – Odenville North

Windstream Alabama, LLC – Springville

 

2020

Round 3

Cyber Broadband, Inc. – Fiber to the Home-Baileyton Joppa East Cullman County

Gigafy – Rural Heflin

Hayneville Fiber Transport, Inc. DBA Camellia Communications – Sherling Lake

Millry Telephone Company – FTH Phase III

Spectrum – Deerfield-Dallas County

 

Round 2

Cyber Broadband, Inc. – Fiber to the Home – Smith Lake AL – Phase II

Farmers Telecommunications Cooperative, Inc. – Northern DeKalb – Jackson County

Farmers Telecommunications Cooperative, Inc. – Southern DeKalb County

Hayneville Fiber Transport, Inc. DBA Camellia Communications – Ebenezer Road Community Broadband

Mediacom Southeast, LLC – Beth Drive

Mediacom Southeast, LLC – Charmont Subdivision

Mediacom Southeast, LLC – Cypress Bay West

Mediacom Southeast, LLC – Highway 90 Subdivision

Mediacom Southeast, LLC – Joe Carter Road

Mon-Cre Telephone Cooperative, Inc. – Hobbie Road

New Hope Telephone Cooperative, Inc. – Berkley, Alabama Fiber Expansion

OTELCO, Inc. – Morgan City FTTP

Pine Belt Telephone Company, Inc. – Project Bulldog

Windstream Alabama, LLC – Alabama Broadband Accessibility 2020

 

Round 1

Central Alabama Electric Cooperative – Zone 1

Central Alabama Electric Cooperative – Zone 2

Central Alabama Electric Cooperative – Zone 3

Central Alabama Electric Cooperative – Zone 4

Central Alabama Electric Cooperative – Zone 5

Central Alabama Electric Cooperative – Zone 6

Central Alabama Electric Cooperative – Zone 7

Central Alabama Electric Cooperative – Zone 8

Comcast – Dauphin Island

Hayneville Fiber Transport – Poorhouse Community

Hayneville Telephone Company – Black Belt Community

Hayneville Telephone Company – Hayneville East

Hayneville Telephone Company – Hayneville West

JTM Broadband – Lauderdale County Phase 1

Mon-Cre Telephone Cooperative – Clearview Community

National Telephone of Alabama – Red Rock Community

Roanoke Telephone Company – Roanoke Community

Spectrum – Autaugaville

Troy Cablevision – Southeast Alabama Broadband Accessibility Project 4

Troy Cablevision – Southeast Alabama Broadband Accessibility Project 5

 

2019

Governor’s Award letter_Broadband_2019 – 01

Governor’s Award letter_Broadband_2019 – 02

 

2018

Governor’s Award letter_Broadband_01

Governor’s Award letter_Broadband_02

Governor’s Award letter_Broadband_03

Governor’s Award letter_Broadband_04

Governor’s Award letter_Broadband_05

Governor’s Award letter_Broadband_06

Governor’s Award letter_Broadband_07

Governor’s Award letter_Broadband_08

Governor’s Award letter_Broadband_09

Governor’s Award letter_Broadband_10

Governor’s Award letter_Broadband_11

Governor’s Award letter_Broadband_12

Governor’s Award letter_Broadband_13